Add -ai, -as, -a, -ons, -ez, -ont to the infinitive.

jouerai

Je

jouerai

Moi, je

joueras

Tu

joueras

Toi, tu

jouera

Paul

jouera

Elle

jouera

Marie

jouera

Paul et moi, on

jouera

Marie et moi, on

jouerons

Nous

jouerons

Paul et moi

jouerons

Marie et moi

jouerez

Vous

jouerez

Monsieur, vous

jouerez

Madame, vous

jouerez

Toi et Paul

jouerez

Toi et Marie

joueront

Ils

joueront

Paul et Pierre

joueront

Paul et Marie

joueront

Elles

joueront

Marie et Julie

Please allow access to your computer’s microphone to use Voice Recording.

Having trouble? Click here for help.

We can’t access your microphone!

Click the icon above to update your browser permissions above and try again

Example:

Reload the page to try again!

Reload

Press Cmd-0 to reset your zoom

Press Ctrl-0 to reset your zoom

It looks like your browser might be zoomed in or out. Your browser needs to be zoomed to a normal size to record audio.

Please upgrade Flash or install Chrome
to use Voice Recording.

For more help, see our troubleshooting page.

Your microphone is muted

For help fixing this issue, see this FAQ.

Star this term

You can study starred terms together

NEW! Voice Recording

Create Set