KYP - Australian House of Representatives 2013-

150 terms by MarkRJohnston Teacher

Ready to study?
Start with Flashcards

Create a new folder

Members of the 44th House of Representatives, elected on 7 September 2013 and subsequent by-elections.

Sarah Henderson
Lib
Vic

Corangamite

Keith Pitt
LNP
Qld

Hinkler

Pat Conroy
ALP
NSW

Charlton

Matt Williams
Lib
SA

Hindmarsh

Jim Chalmers
ALP
Qld

Rankin

Andrew Broad
Nat
Vic

Mallee

Clare O'Neil
ALP
Vic

Hotham

Craig Laundy
Lib
NSW

Reid

Peter Hendy
Lib
NSW

Eden-Monaro

Luke Howarth
LNP
Qld

Petrie

Rick Wilson
Lib
WA

O'Connor

Kevin Hogan
Nat
NSW

Page

Nickolas Varvaris
Lib
NSW

Barton

Christian Porter
Lib
WA

Pearce

Karen McNamara
Lib
NSW

Dobell

Lucy Wicks
Lib
NSW

Robertson

Melissa Price
Lib
WA

Durack

Sharon Claydon
ALP
NSW

Newcastle

David Coleman
Lib
NSW

Banks

Ann Sudmalis
Lib
NSW

Gilmore

Cathy McGowan
Ind
Vic

Indi

Fiona Scott
Lib
NSW

Lindsay

Mal Brough
LNP
Qld

Fisher

Andrew Nikolic
Lib
Tas

Bass

Tony Pasin
Lib
SA

Barker

Matt Thistlethwaite
ALP
NSW

Kingsford Smith

Joanne Ryan
ALP
Vic

Lalor

David Feeney
ALP
Vic

Batman

Alannah MacTiernan
ALP
WA

Perth

Andrew Giles
ALP
Vic

Scullin

David Gillespie
Nat
NSW

Lyne

Brett Whiteley
Lib
Tas

Braddon

Barnaby Joyce
Nat
NSW

New England

Lisa Chesters
ALP
Vic

Bendigo

Michelle Landry
LNP
Qld

Capricornia

Angus Taylor
Lib
NSW

Hume

Tim Watts
ALP
Vic

Gellibrand

Eric Hutchinson
Lib
Tas

Lyons

Ian Goodenough
Lib
WA

Moore

Anthony Albanese
ALP
NSW

Grayndler

John Alexander
Lib
NSW

Bennelong

Tony Abbott
Lib
NSW

Warringah

Karen Andrews
LNP
Qld

McPherson

Kevin Andrews
Lib
Vic

Menzies

Bob Baldwin
Lib
NSW

Paterson

Adam Bandt
AG
Vic

Melbourne

Bruce Billson
Lib
Vic

Dunkley

Sharon Bird
ALP
NSW

Cunningham

Bronwyn Bishop
Lib
NSW

Mackellar

Julie Bishop
Lib
WA

Curtin

Chris Bowen
ALP
NSW

McMahon

Jamie Briggs
Lib
SA

Mayo

Russell Broadbent
Lib
Vic

McMillan

Gai Brodtmann
ALP
ACT

Canberra

Clive Palmer
Palmer Utd
Qld

Fairfax

Scott Buchholz
LNP
Qld

Wright

Anna Burke
ALP
Vic

Chisholm

Tony Burke
ALP
NSW

Watson

Mark Butler
ALP
SA

Port Adelaide

Anthony Byrne
ALP
Vic

Holt

Nick Champion
ALP
SA

Wakefield

Darren Chester
Nats
Vic

Gippsland

George Christensen
LNP
Qld

Dawson

Steven Ciobo
LNP
Qld

Moncrieff

Jason Clare
ALP
NSW

Blaxland

John Cobb
Nat
NSW

Calare

Julie Collins
ALP
Tas

Franklin

Mark Coulton
Nat
NSW

Parkes

Michael Danby
ALP
Vic

Melbourne Ports

Mark Dreyfus
ALP
Vic

Isaacs

Peter Dutton
LNP
Qld

Dickson

Justine Elliot
ALP
NSW

Richmond

Kate Ellis
ALP
SA

Adelaide

Warren Entsch
LNP
Qld

Leichhardt

Laurie Ferguson
ALP
NSW

Werriwa

Joel Fitzgibbon
ALP
NSW

Hunter

Paul Fletcher
Lib
NSW

Bradfield

Josh Frydenberg
Lib
Vic

Kooyong

Teresa Gambaro
LNP
Qld

Brisbane

Gary Gray
ALP
WA

Brand

Alan Griffin
ALP
Vic

Bruce

Natasha Griggs
CLP
NT

Solomon

Jill Hall
ALP
NSW

Shortland

Luke Hartsuyker
Nat
NSW

Cowper

Alex Hawke
Lib
NSW

Mitchell

Chris Hayes
ALP
NSW

Fowler

Joe Hockey
Lib
NSW

North Sydney

Greg Hunt
Lib
Vic

Flinders

Ed Husic
ALP
NSW

Chifley

Steve Irons
Lib
WA

Swan

Dennis Jensen
Lib
WA

Tangney

Ewen Jones
LNP
Qld

Herbert

Stephen Jones
ALP
NSW

Throsby

Bob Katter
KAP
Qld

Kennedy

Michael Keenan
Lib
WA

Stirling

Craig Kelly
Lib
NSW

Hughes

Catherine King
ALP
Vic

Ballarat

Andrew Laming
LNP
Qld

Bowman

Andrew Leigh
ALP
ACT

Fraser

Sussan Ley
Lib
NSW

Farrer

Ian Macfarlane
LNP
Qld

Groom

Jenny Macklin
ALP
Vic

Jagajaga

Nola Marino
Lib
WA

Forrest

Louise Markus
Lib
NSW

Macquarie

Richard Marles
ALP
Vic

Corio

Russell Matheson
Lib
NSW

Macarthur

Michael McCormack
Nat
NSW

Riverina

Rob Mitchell
ALP
Vic

McEwen

Scott Morrison
Lib
NSW

Cook

Shayne Neumann
ALP
Qld

Blair

Brendan O'Connor
ALP
Vic

Gorton

Ken O'Dowd
LNP
Qld

Flynn

Kelly O'Dwyer
Lib
Vic

Higgins

Julie Owens
ALP
NSW

Parramatta

Melissa Parke
ALP
WA

Fremantle

Graham Perrett
ALP
Qld

Moreton

Tanya Plibersek
ALP
NSW

Sydney

Jane Prentice
LNP
Qld

Ryan

Christopher Pyne
Lib
SA

Sturt

Rowan Ramsey
Lib
SA

Grey

Don Randall
Lib
WA

Canning

Bernie Ripoll
ALP
Qld

Oxley

Amanda Rishworth
ALP
SA

Kingston

Andrew Robb
Lib
Vic

Goldstein

Stuart Robert
LNP
Qld

Fadden

Michelle Rowland
ALP
NSW

Greenway

Wyatt Roy
LNP
Qld

Longman

Terri Butler
ALP
Qld

Griffith

Philip Ruddock
Lib
NSW

Berowra

Bruce Scott
LNP
Qld

Maranoa

Bill Shorten
ALP
Vic

Maribyrnong

Luke Simpkins
Lib
WA

Cowan

Tony Smith
Lib
Vic

Casey

Jason Wood
Lib
Vic

La Trobe

Warren Snowdon
ALP
NT

Lingiari

Andrew Southcott
Lib
SA

Boothby

Sharman Stone
Lib
Vic

Murray

Wayne Swan
ALP
Qld

Lilley

Michael Sukkar
Lib
Vic

Deakin

Dan Tehan
Lib
Vic

Wannon

Kelvin Thomson
ALP
Vic

Wills

Warren Truss
LNP
Qld

Wide Bay

Alan Tudge
Lib
Vic

Aston

Malcolm Turnbull
Lib
NSW

Wentworth

Maria Vamvakinou
ALP
Vic

Calwell

Bert Van Manen
LNP
Qld

Forde

Ross Vasta
LNP
Qld

Bonner

Andrew Wilkie
Ind
Tas

Denison

Ken Wyatt
Lib
WA

Hasluck

See More

Please allow access to your computer’s microphone to use Voice Recording.

Having trouble? Click here for help.

We can’t access your microphone!

Click the icon above to update your browser permissions above and try again

Example:

Reload the page to try again!

Reload

Press Cmd-0 to reset your zoom

Press Ctrl-0 to reset your zoom

It looks like your browser might be zoomed in or out. Your browser needs to be zoomed to a normal size to record audio.

Please upgrade Flash or install Chrome
to use Voice Recording.

For more help, see our troubleshooting page.

Your microphone is muted

For help fixing this issue, see this FAQ.

Star this term

You can study starred terms together

NEW! Voice Recording

Create Set