l'imperativo

Created by ketti 

Upgrade to
remove ads

vai/va'

tu form of andare

dai/da'

tu form of dare

di'

tu form of dire

fai/fa'

tu form of fare

stai/sta'

tu form of stare

abbi/abbiate

tu /voi forms of avere

sii/siate

tu/voi forms of essere

non + infinitive

negative imperative of all tu forms is formed with ___ + ___

let's

sometimes the noi form is used to mean...

first consonant is doubled (except when the pronunciation is gli)

when a pronoun attaches to da', di', fa', sta', or va', the ___ ___ ___ ___

pure

"by all means"

vada

formal/lei of andare

dia

formal/lei of dare

faccia

formal/lei of fare

dica

formal/lei of dire

stia

formal/lei of stare

venga

formal/lei of venire

Please allow access to your computer’s microphone to use Voice Recording.

Having trouble? Click here for help.

We can’t access your microphone!

Click the icon above to update your browser permissions above and try again

Example:

Reload the page to try again!

Reload

Press Cmd-0 to reset your zoom

Press Ctrl-0 to reset your zoom

It looks like your browser might be zoomed in or out. Your browser needs to be zoomed to a normal size to record audio.

Please upgrade Flash or install Chrome
to use Voice Recording.

For more help, see our troubleshooting page.

Your microphone is muted

For help fixing this issue, see this FAQ.

Star this term

You can study starred terms together

NEW! Voice Recording

Create Set