26 terms

IFLC - week 1 - grammar (irregular verbs 'hawwe' en 'wêze')

STUDY
PLAY
ik ha
I have
do hast
you have (informal)
hy hat
he has
sy hat
she has (stressed)
se hat
she has (unstressed)
it hat
it has
wy ha
we have (stressed)
jim ha
you have (plural)
sy ha
they have (stressed)
we ha
we have
se ha
they have
jo ha
you have (formal)
ik bin
I am
do bist
you are (informal)
hy is
he is
sy is
she is (stressed)
se is
she is (unstressed)
it is
it is
wy binne
we are (stressed)
we binne
we are (unstressed)
sy binne
they are (stressed)
jim binne
you are (plural)
se binne
they are (unstressed)
jo binne
you are (formal)
we ha
we have (unstressed)
se ha
they have (unstressed)
OTHER SETS BY THIS CREATOR