How can we help?

You can also find more resources in our Help Center.

150 terms

KYP - Australian House of Representatives 2013-2016

Members of the 44th House of Representatives, elected on 7 September 2013 and subsequent by-elections.
STUDY
PLAY
Sarah Henderson
Lib
Vic
Corangamite
Keith Pitt
LNP
Qld
Hinkler
Pat Conroy
ALP
NSW
Charlton
Matt Williams
Lib
SA
Hindmarsh
Jim Chalmers
ALP
Qld
Rankin
Andrew Broad
Nat
Vic
Mallee
Clare O'Neil
ALP
Vic
Hotham
Craig Laundy
Lib
NSW
Reid
Peter Hendy
Lib
NSW
Eden-Monaro
Luke Howarth
LNP
Qld
Petrie
Rick Wilson
Lib
WA
O'Connor
Kevin Hogan
Nat
NSW
Page
Nickolas Varvaris
Lib
NSW
Barton
Christian Porter
Lib
WA
Pearce
Karen McNamara
Lib
NSW
Dobell
Lucy Wicks
Lib
NSW
Robertson
Melissa Price
Lib
WA
Durack
Sharon Claydon
ALP
NSW
Newcastle
David Coleman
Lib
NSW
Banks
Ann Sudmalis
Lib
NSW
Gilmore
Cathy McGowan
Ind
Vic
Indi
Fiona Scott
Lib
NSW
Lindsay
Mal Brough
LNP
Qld
Fisher
Andrew Nikolic
Lib
Tas
Bass
Tony Pasin
Lib
SA
Barker
Matt Thistlethwaite
ALP
NSW
Kingsford Smith
Joanne Ryan
ALP
Vic
Lalor
David Feeney
ALP
Vic
Batman
Alannah MacTiernan
ALP
WA
Perth
Andrew Giles
ALP
Vic
Scullin
David Gillespie
Nat
NSW
Lyne
Brett Whiteley
Lib
Tas
Braddon
Barnaby Joyce
Nat
NSW
New England
Lisa Chesters
ALP
Vic
Bendigo
Michelle Landry
LNP
Qld
Capricornia
Angus Taylor
Lib
NSW
Hume
Tim Watts
ALP
Vic
Gellibrand
Eric Hutchinson
Lib
Tas
Lyons
Ian Goodenough
Lib
WA
Moore
Anthony Albanese
ALP
NSW
Grayndler
John Alexander
Lib
NSW
Bennelong
Tony Abbott
Lib
NSW
Warringah
Karen Andrews
LNP
Qld
McPherson
Kevin Andrews
Lib
Vic
Menzies
Bob Baldwin
Lib
NSW
Paterson
Adam Bandt
AG
Vic
Melbourne
Bruce Billson
Lib
Vic
Dunkley
Sharon Bird
ALP
NSW
Cunningham
Bronwyn Bishop
Lib
NSW
Mackellar
Julie Bishop
Lib
WA
Curtin
Chris Bowen
ALP
NSW
McMahon
Jamie Briggs
Lib
SA
Mayo
Russell Broadbent
Lib
Vic
McMillan
Gai Brodtmann
ALP
ACT
Canberra
Clive Palmer
Palmer Utd
Qld
Fairfax
Scott Buchholz
LNP
Qld
Wright
Anna Burke
ALP
Vic
Chisholm
Tony Burke
ALP
NSW
Watson
Mark Butler
ALP
SA
Port Adelaide
Anthony Byrne
ALP
Vic
Holt
Nick Champion
ALP
SA
Wakefield
Darren Chester
Nats
Vic
Gippsland
George Christensen
LNP
Qld
Dawson
Steven Ciobo
LNP
Qld
Moncrieff
Jason Clare
ALP
NSW
Blaxland
John Cobb
Nat
NSW
Calare
Julie Collins
ALP
Tas
Franklin
Mark Coulton
Nat
NSW
Parkes
Michael Danby
ALP
Vic
Melbourne Ports
Mark Dreyfus
ALP
Vic
Isaacs
Peter Dutton
LNP
Qld
Dickson
Justine Elliot
ALP
NSW
Richmond
Kate Ellis
ALP
SA
Adelaide
Warren Entsch
LNP
Qld
Leichhardt
Laurie Ferguson
ALP
NSW
Werriwa
Joel Fitzgibbon
ALP
NSW
Hunter
Paul Fletcher
Lib
NSW
Bradfield
Josh Frydenberg
Lib
Vic
Kooyong
Teresa Gambaro
LNP
Qld
Brisbane
Gary Gray
ALP
WA
Brand
Alan Griffin
ALP
Vic
Bruce
Natasha Griggs
CLP
NT
Solomon
Jill Hall
ALP
NSW
Shortland
Luke Hartsuyker
Nat
NSW
Cowper
Alex Hawke
Lib
NSW
Mitchell
Chris Hayes
ALP
NSW
Fowler
Joe Hockey
Lib
NSW
North Sydney
Greg Hunt
Lib
Vic
Flinders
Ed Husic
ALP
NSW
Chifley
Steve Irons
Lib
WA
Swan
Dennis Jensen
Lib
WA
Tangney
Ewen Jones
LNP
Qld
Herbert
Stephen Jones
ALP
NSW
Throsby
Bob Katter
KAP
Qld
Kennedy
Michael Keenan
Lib
WA
Stirling
Craig Kelly
Lib
NSW
Hughes
Catherine King
ALP
Vic
Ballarat
Andrew Laming
LNP
Qld
Bowman
Andrew Leigh
ALP
ACT
Fraser
Sussan Ley
Lib
NSW
Farrer
Ian Macfarlane
LNP
Qld
Groom
Jenny Macklin
ALP
Vic
Jagajaga
Nola Marino
Lib
WA
Forrest
Louise Markus
Lib
NSW
Macquarie
Richard Marles
ALP
Vic
Corio
Russell Matheson
Lib
NSW
Macarthur
Michael McCormack
Nat
NSW
Riverina
Rob Mitchell
ALP
Vic
McEwen
Scott Morrison
Lib
NSW
Cook
Shayne Neumann
ALP
Qld
Blair
Brendan O'Connor
ALP
Vic
Gorton
Ken O'Dowd
LNP
Qld
Flynn
Kelly O'Dwyer
Lib
Vic
Higgins
Julie Owens
ALP
NSW
Parramatta
Melissa Parke
ALP
WA
Fremantle
Graham Perrett
ALP
Qld
Moreton
Tanya Plibersek
ALP
NSW
Sydney
Jane Prentice
LNP
Qld
Ryan
Christopher Pyne
Lib
SA
Sturt
Rowan Ramsey
Lib
SA
Grey
Andrew Hastie
Lib
WA
Canning
Bernie Ripoll
ALP
Qld
Oxley
Amanda Rishworth
ALP
SA
Kingston
Andrew Robb
Lib
Vic
Goldstein
Stuart Robert
LNP
Qld
Fadden
Michelle Rowland
ALP
NSW
Greenway
Wyatt Roy
LNP
Qld
Longman
Terri Butler
ALP
Qld
Griffith
Philip Ruddock
Lib
NSW
Berowra
Bruce Scott
LNP
Qld
Maranoa
Bill Shorten
ALP
Vic
Maribyrnong
Luke Simpkins
Lib
WA
Cowan
Tony Smith
Lib
Vic
Casey
Jason Wood
Lib
Vic
La Trobe
Warren Snowdon
ALP
NT
Lingiari
Andrew Southcott
Lib
SA
Boothby
Sharman Stone
Lib
Vic
Murray
Wayne Swan
ALP
Qld
Lilley
Michael Sukkar
Lib
Vic
Deakin
Dan Tehan
Lib
Vic
Wannon
Kelvin Thomson
ALP
Vic
Wills
Warren Truss
LNP
Qld
Wide Bay
Alan Tudge
Lib
Vic
Aston
Malcolm Turnbull
Lib
NSW
Wentworth
Maria Vamvakinou
ALP
Vic
Calwell
Bert Van Manen
LNP
Qld
Forde
Ross Vasta
LNP
Qld
Bonner
Andrew Wilkie
Ind
Tas
Denison
Ken Wyatt
Lib
WA
Hasluck
Tony Zappia
ALP
SA
Makin