10 terms

Harry S. Truman

STUDY
PLAY
BORN
MAY 8, 1884, LAMAR, MISSOURI
NICKNAME
GIVE 'EM HELL HARRY
RELIGION
BAPTIST
MARRIAGE
JUNE 28, 1919, TO ELIZABETH "BESS" VIRGINIA WALLACE (1885-1992
CHILDREN
MARY MARGARET (1924-2008)
CAREER
FARMER, BUSINESSMAN, PUBLIC OFFICIAL
POLITICAL PARTY
DEMOCRAT
WRITINGS
MEMOIR, TWO VOLUMES, 1955-1956
DIED
DECEMBER 26, 1972, KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI
BURIED
INDEPENDENCE, MISSOURI