How can we help?

You can also find more resources in our Help Center.

17 terms

l'imperativo

STUDY
PLAY
vai/va'
tu form of andare
dai/da'
tu form of dare
di'
tu form of dire
fai/fa'
tu form of fare
stai/sta'
tu form of stare
abbi/abbiate
tu /voi forms of avere
sii/siate
tu/voi forms of essere
non + infinitive
negative imperative of all tu forms is formed with ___ + ___
let's
sometimes the noi form is used to mean...
first consonant is doubled (except when the pronunciation is gli)
when a pronoun attaches to da', di', fa', sta', or va', the ___ ___ ___ ___
pure
"by all means"
vada
formal/lei of andare
dia
formal/lei of dare
faccia
formal/lei of fare
dica
formal/lei of dire
stia
formal/lei of stare
venga
formal/lei of venire