How can we help?

You can also find more resources in our Help Center.

35 terms

Hebrew Verb: "To Eat"

Conjugation Of Hebrew Verb: "To Eat" Present, Past, Future, Imperative and Infinitive Tenses.
STUDY
PLAY
אכל
Eat
Root
אני אוֹכֵל/אוֹכֶלֶת
I Eat
M/F, Singular, Present
אתה אוֹכֵל
You Eat
Male, Singular, Present
את אוֹכֶלֶת
You Eat
Female, Singular, Present
הוא אוֹכֵל
He Eats
Male, Singular, Present
היא אוֹכֶלֶת
She Eats
Female, Singular, Present
אנחנו אוֹכְלִים/אוֹכְלוֹת
We Eat
M/F, Plural, Present
אתם אוֹכְלִים
You Eat
Male, Plural, Present
אתן אוֹכְלוֹת
You Eat
Female, Plural, Present
הם אוֹכְלִים
They Eat
Male, Plural, Present
הן אוֹכְלוֹת
They Eat
Female, Plural, Present
אני אכלתי
I Ate
M/F, Singular, Past
הוא אָכַל
He Ate
Male, Singular, Past
היא אכלה
She Ate
Female, Singular, Past
achla
אתה אכלת
You Ate
Male, Singular, Past
את אכלת
You Ate
Female, Singular, Past
אנחנו אכלנו
We Ate
M/F, Plural, Past
אתם אכלתם
You Ate
Male, Plural, Past
אתן אכלתן
You Ate
Female, Plural, Past
הם אכלו
They Ate
Male, Plural, Past
achlu
הן אכלו
They Ate
Female, Plural, Past
achlu
אני אוכל
I Will Eat
M/F, Singular, Future
ochal
אתה תאכל
You Will Eat
Male, Singular, Future
tochal
את תאכלי
You Will Eat
Female, Singular, Future
tochli
הוא יאכל
He Will Eat
Male, Singular, Future
yochal
היא תאכל
She Will Eat
Female, Singular, Future
tochal
אנחנו נאכל
We Will Eat
M/F, Plural, Future
nochal
אתם תאכלו
You Will Eat
Male, Plural, Future
tochalu
אתן תאכלו
You Will Eat
Female, Plural, Future
tochalu
הם יאכלו
They Will Eat
Male, Plural, Future
yochalu
הן יאכלו
They Will Eat
Female, Plural, Future
yochalu
אכול
Eat!
Male, Singular, Imperative
echol
אכלי
Eat!
Female, Singular, Imperative
echli
אכלו
Eat!
M/F, Plural, Imperative
echlu
לאכול
To Eat
Infinitive
le'echol