SALAVS Lesson 4 Vocab

STUDY
PLAY

Terms in this set (...)

aflakus
(unknown meaning) (2nd singular future perfect)
angetuzet
decide on, announce (3rd plural future perfect)
dadíkatted
dedicate (3rd singular perfect)
deded
give (3rd singular perfect)
dadad
give (3rd singular present subjunctive)
dadid
give (3rd singular perfect subjunctive)
didest
give (3rd singular future)
deicans
say, show (3rd plural present subjunctive)
dicust
say, show (3rd singular future perfect)
deiuaid
swear (an oath) (3rd singular present subjunctive)
deiuast
swear (an oath) (3rd singular future)
duunated
give (a gift) (3rd singular perfect)
faamat
order, organise (3rd singular present)
fakiiad
do, make, act (3rd singular present subjunctive)
fefacid
do, make, act (3rd singular perfect subjunctive)
fefacust
do, make, act (3rd singular future perfect)
fifikus
(unknown meaning) (2nd singular future perfect)
hafiest
have (3rd singular future)
hipid
have (3rd singular perfect subjunctive)
heriiad
want, wish (3rd singular present subjunctive)
herríns
want, wish (3rd plural imperfect subjunctive)
herest
want, wish (3rd singular future)
karanter
feed oneself (?) (3rd plural present passive)
kúmbened
come together, agree (3rd singular perfect)
censazet
conduct a census (3rd plural future)
comparascuster
advise (3rd singular future perfect passive)
manafum
hand over (1st singular perfect)
aamanaffed
hand over (3rd singular perfect)
patensíns
open (3rd plural imperfect subjunctive)
prúffed
put up, erect (3rd singular perfect)
prúftúset
put up, erect (3rd plural perfect passive)
prúfatted
approve (3rd singular perfect)
pútíad
be able, can (3rd singular present subjunctive)
pútíans
be able, can (3rd plural present subjunctive)
sakarater
consecrate, dedicate (3rd singular present passive)
sakahíter
consecrate, dedicate (3rd singular present passive subjunctive)
sakrafír
(3rd singular perfect passive subjunctive)
scriftas set
write (3rd plural perfect passive)
staít
stand (3rd singular present)
stahínt
stand (3rd plural preset)
staflatasset
stand (3rd plural perfect passive)
teremnatust
separate (with a boundary) (3rd singular perfect passive)
tríbarakattíns
build (3rd plural perfect subjunctive)
tríbarakattuset
build (3rd plural future perfect)
úpsed
build, erect (3rd singular perfect)
deiuatud
'he must swear' (3rd singular imperative)
censamur
'he must be audited in a census' (3rd singular passive imperative)
líkítud
'it is allowed' (3rd singular imperative)
actud
'he must act, he should do it' (3rd singular imperative)
factud
'he must do' (3rd singular imperative)
censaum
'to conduct a census' (infinitive)
moltaum
'to fine' (infinitive)
deíkum
'to say' (infinitive)
úpsannam
'putting up, erecting' (feminine singular gerundive)
svai
if
íním
and
ekík
this